Results

1st Annual 2014 Dam Wrightsville Cross Results!

10676111_10152780731493150_5706830612256945310_n-1

1st Annual Dam Wrightsville Cross Results
11/1/2014

********** EXPERT DIVISION ***********

1 Matt Salter 42:27:00
2 Kip Roberts 42:46:00
3 Mat Katz 42:51:00
4 Matt Gilbertson 42:52:00
5 Per Tonn 43:50:00
6 Mark Brudreski 43:59:00
7 Phil Beard 44:06:00
8 Dave Seissen 44:37:00
9 Matt Spence 45:01:00
10 Brian Girars 45:51:00
11 Mark White 46:24:00
12 Noah Elbers 47:42:00
13 Phil Parrish 47:49:00
14 Andy Wellman 48:05:00
15 John Budzinski 48:12:00
16 Nolan Langweil 49:19:00
17 Hugh Pritchard 49:50:00
18 George Valentine 50:11:00
19 Joel Page 50:51:00
20 Thorin Markinson 51:20:00
21 Pete Hoffman 53:46:00
22 Nelson Hoffman
23 Charles Hoffman
24 Matt Montross
25 Matt Moody
26 Joanie Kavanaugh
27 Dan Hock
28 Timothy Burghess
29 Ben Kidder
30 Ted Berg
31 Richie Norford
32 Dave Jablonski

********** […]

2014 North Branch Nature Center 8k Run p/b ORS — full RESULTS

10649606_10152728928648150_5242456913661959658_n

 

        Place        BIB# First Name Last Name M/W Time
1 15 Stephen Looke M 35:14:00
2 18 Jules Perkins M 35:16:00
3 39 Stephen Judice M 35:22:00
4 45 Ollie Burrus M 35:33:00
5 67 Anthony Iaripinno M 36:13:00
6 50 Matthew Tyson M 36:56:00
7 29 Reed Patterson M 37:04:00
8 14 Ellis Landry M 37:28:00
9 21 Rena Schwartz W 37:30:00
10 60 Andrew Tripp M 37:57:00
11 36 George Valentine M 38:16:00
12 22 Nathan Smoller M 38:30:00
13 55 Mack Gardner-Morse 39:10:00
14 62 Bernie Noe M 39:27:00
15 20 Jackson Root M 39:49:00
16 24 Alexander Warner M 39:54:00
17 8 Benjamin Davis-Noe M 39:57:00
18 65 Rose Modry F 41:56:00
19 64 Mark Chaplin M 42:11:00
20 71 Andrew McAvoy M 44:05:00
21 59 BJ Allaire M 44:15:00
22 25 Ali Wolf W 44:20:00
23 7 Anna Davis-Noe W 44:20:00
24 23 Rebecca Thompson W 44:20:00
25 49 Josh Rollins M 44:37:00
26 63 Jeremy Armstrong M 44:49:00
27 70 Bill Dysart M 44:59:00
28 57 Andy Shufford M 46:57:00
29 4 Jesse Colnes F 47:28:00
30 16 Eliza Merrylees W 47:28:00
31 66 Adam French M 47:38:00
32 9 Amariah DiGiovanni M 48:10:00
33 1 Connor Aitchison M 48:15:00
34 68 Justin Ackerman M 48:30:00
35 61 Maureen Davis F 48:54:00
36 30 Ben Kaplan M 49:01:00
37 10 Kieran Edraney M 49:11:00
38 6 Kaylyn Crompton F 49:15:00
39 56 Jeff Prescott M 50:00:00
40 58 Jill Sudhoff-Guernin F 50:34:00
41 52 Peter Hack M 50:41:00
42 40 Judice Tate M 50:48:00
43 53 David Johns M 50:58:00
44 31 Dodge Bingham M 51:03:00
45 69 Hartlry Bingham F 51:36:00
46 32 Emily Potter F 52:01:00
47 54 Mark Howards M 52:05:00
48 51 Peter Hack M 53:37:00
49 48 Tim Maker M 54:40:00
50 34 April Farnham F 57:01:00
51 35 Bobbi Brimblecor F 59:09:00
52 46 Jane Burroughs F 59:46:00
53 42 Michelle Simard F 1:03:03
54 38 Maya Judice F 1:04:34
55 37 Kathleen Judice F 1:04:35

Events, Group Rides & Runs

Expert Picks

Bike Tune-ups

For bicycles needing minor adjustments

  • Safety Inspection
  • Adjust Brakes and Shifting
  • Basic Wheel True
  • Bolt Check
  • Adjust All Bearings
  • Air, Lube, Clean
For bicycles requiring extensive work. Includes the Sports Tune-Up options plus

  • Crank, cassette, and chain removed and cleaned in parts washer
  • Precision wheel true
  • Clean and polish frame
  • Includes installation of two parts or accessories
For high quality bikes requiring the ultimate in performance. Inclues the comprehensive tune-up options plus:

  • All new cables and housing
  • Overhaul all serviceable bearings
  • Free installation of all parts and accessories

Store Information

Phone: 802-229-9409
20 Langdon St. Montpelier, VT 05602

Monday - Thursday 9am-6pm
Friday 9am-8pm
Saturday 9am-5pm
Sunday 11am-4pm

Community Partners